Marla Sokoloff .... Sarabeth Cohen
Liz Stauber .... Becky Cohen
Rob McElhenney .... Simon Stanton
Idina Menzel .... Raquel Cohen-Flaxman
Tovah Feldshuh .... Ruthie Cohen
Ronald Guttman .... Isaac Cohen
Jayce Bartok .... Howie Flaxman
Rachel Black .... Naomi
Claire Beckman .... Rabbi Glickstein
Amanda Stern .... Child Sarabeth
Deborah Ostrowsky .... Stacey Stanton
Vanessa Ferlito .... Gina
William Wise .... Bill Stanton
Arleigh Richards .... Maddie Stanton
rest of cast listed alphabetically
Anna Antonia Li .... Gallery Owner
Kenwyn Dapo .... Gallery Worker #2
Carrie Dye .... Maureen
Jerusha Klemperer .... Monica
Alex McCord .... Gallery Worker #1
Sarah Nixon Kirschner .... Charlotte
Heidi Satter .... Marie
Jacob Weber .... Mike
 
Directed by
Debra Kirschner  
 
Writing credits (in alphabetical order)
Debra Kirschner  
 
Produced by
Thomas Caleshu .... line producer
Lisa France .... consulting producer
Jennifer Grausman .... associate producer
Ronald Guttman .... producer
Josselyne Herman .... consulting producer
Debra Kirschner .... producer
LynnAnn Klotz .... associate producer
Alex Kopit .... producer
Luis Moro .... consulting producer
Kaluska Poventud .... co-producer
Kaluska Poventud .... line producer
 
Original Music by
David Shire  
 
Cinematography by
Stefan Forbes  
 
Film Editing by
Alex Kopit  
 
Casting by
Adrienne Stern  
 
Art Direction by
Bridget Edwards  
 
Costume Design by
Anya Nordeen  
 
Makeup Department
Sherene Corniffe .... assistant hair stylist
Nicole Grieco .... key makeup artist
Michael Justiniano .... makeup department head
Kai Livingston .... assistant hair stylist
Brian Spears .... assistant makeup artist
Marilyn Trice .... assistant makeup artist
 
Production Management
Patricia Zagarella .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Bobrow .... first assistant director
Jennifer DiLullo .... second assistant director
Lisa France .... first assistant director
Belinda Marment .... second assistant director
Van Papadopoulo .... second assistant director
Jennifer Tavanese .... assistant director
 
Art Department
Luis Conteras .... swing
Marc Turnage .... set dresser
Lisa Webb .... props
 
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson .... boom operator
Jonathan Jackson .... sound mixer
Bryant Musgrove .... boom operator
 
Other crew
Peter Bobrow .... location manager
Matthew Caton .... additional gaffer
Laurie Chakel .... additional electrician
Jean Chen .... additional best boy electric
Rene Crout .... additional first assistant camera
Chris Dixon .... additional gaffer
Phil Eisen .... assistant location manager
David Flannagan .... assistant camera
Lisa Marie Gleeson .... best boy electric
Brian Hwang .... grip
Joseph Ippolitto .... camera production assistant
Robert Izzo .... best boy grip
Rob Koch .... assistant camera
Brian Kronenberg .... second assistant camera
Brian W. Nisbit .... additional best boy electric
Tony Phillippe .... production coordinator
Matthew Santo .... second assistant camera
Perry Unjang .... best boy grip
Jason Valez .... key grip
Angela Victor .... production coordinator
Toshiro Yamaghuchi .... gaffer